RaceOnTexas is powered by:

South Texas Shootout- Live Time Results

Saturday December 7th

Hot Laps 7pm

Factory Stock Heats- Top 12 Passing Points

Sport Compact Heats

Sportmod B Mains

Factory Stock B Mains

Sport Compact Feature

Factory Stock Feature

Sport Mod Feature

 

FACTORY STOCK HEAT 1- Unofficial Results

  1. Donald Cain Jr

2. Logan Schunka

3. EJ Gilpen

4. Matthew Vilareal

5. Brad Waddups

6. Zyler Bryant

7. Dalton Faulkner

 

FACTORY STOCK HEAT 2- Unofficial Results

  1. John Ellender

2. Michale Pesek

3. Jesse Sandoval

4. John Leita

5. Lynn Fox

6. Ben Mikulencak

7.David Lege

FACTORY STOCK HEAT 3- Unofficial Results

  1. Steve Grantz

2. Kyle Carter

3. GW Hessong

4. Kevin Sullivan III

5. Michael Downy

6. Dylan Elasko

7. Tommy Grimes

FACTORY STOCK HEAT 4- Unofficial Results

  1. Ryan Roberts

2. Aaron Leddy

3. Zachary Courtney

4. Jerry Walters

5.Bryan Cook

6. Earl Sinbaldai

7. Daniel Preston

LIMITED SPORT MOD B-MAIN 1- TOP 4 Transfer- Pending Tech

  1. Ray Allen Kulhaneck

2. Cory Williams

3. Cody Smith

4. David Lege Jr.

LIMITED SPORT MOD B-MAIN 2- TOP 4 Transfer- Pending Tech

  1. Jason Ingalls

2. Steven Whiteaker Jr

3. Jeffrey Abbey

4. Chris Elliott

LIMITED SPORT MOD B MAIN 3- TOP 4 Transfer- Pending Tech

  1. Kale Westover

2. Dustin Butcher

3. Thomas Blackwell

4. Hunter Flanagan

 

SPORT COMPACT Heat 1- Results Pending Tech

  1. Roy Easter Jr
  2. Brian Schoenbaum Jr
  3. Dylan Kavalik
  4. Frank Lackey
  5. GB Carter
  6. Ronnie Schoenfeldt
  7. Abel Solis
  8. Shaun Tracy

 

FACTORY STOCK- B FEATURE 1- Results Pending Tech

  1. GW Hessong

2. Dylan Elasko

3. Kevin Sullivan III

4. Lynn Fox

5. Michael Downey

6. Brad Waddups

FACTORY STOCK B FEATURE 2- Results Pending Tech

  1. Ben Mikulencak

2. Bryan Cook

3. Dalton Faulkner

4. Zyler Bryant

5. Hector Agurre

6. David Lege

LIMITED MOD LCQ- TOP 4 Transfer Pending Tech

  1. Brian Rye

2.

3. Tanner Whitmire

4. Tracy Denby Sr

 

SPORT COMPACT FEATURE $500 TO WIN- RESULTS PENDING TECH

  1. ROY EASTER JR

2. Brian Schoenbaum Jr

3. Frank Lackey

4. Dylan Kavalik

5. GB Carter

PURE FACTORY STOCK FEATURE $1000 TO WIN- RESULTS PENDING TECH

  1. DONALD CAIN JR
  2. Ryan Roberts
  3. Josh Ellender
  4. Ben Mikulencak
  5. GW Hessong

TOPLESS SPORT MOD FEATURE- $5000 TO WIN- UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

  1. Kale Westover
  2. Jason Ingalls
  3. Chris Elliott

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday December 6th

Hot Laps

Factory Stock Heats

Limited Mods Heats Round 1

Factory Stock B Main

Limited Mods Heats Round 2

Limited Mod Dash

 

Sames Ford Factory Stocks-

 HEAT RACE 1- Results Pending Tech

1.Ben Mikulencak

2.Donald Cain Jr

3. Kyle Carter

4. Dalton Faulkner

5. Zachary Courtney

 HEAT RACE 2- Results Pending Results 

1. Tyler Bragg

2. Matthew Vilareal

3. Nathan Rachui

4. GW Hessong

5. Logan Schunka

 Heat Race 3 Results Pending Tech

1.Bryan Cook

2. EJ Gilpin

3. David Lege

4. Steve Grantz

5. Jeff Hammitt

 HEAT 4-Results Pending Tech

1.Cody Leonard

2. Ryan Roberts

3. Jamie Dear

4.Daniel Preston

5. Jon Grobe

 HEAT 5- RESULTS PENDING TECH

  1. Steven Doty

2. Tryton Temple

3. Josh Ellender

4.Glenn Barber

5.Aaron Leddy

LIMITED MODS- ROUND 1

LIMITED MOD HEAT 1- RESULTS PENDING TECH

  1. Chuck Perry

2. Marcus Mikulencak

3. Tanner Whitmire

4. Brandon Watson

5. Steven Whiteaker Jr

6.Memphis Vilarreal

7.Eddie Martin

8.David Schury

 

LIMITED MOD HEAT 2- RESULTS PENDING TECH

  1. Chris Elliott

2.Cody Leonard

3. Cale Westover

4. JJ Jennings

5. Ray Allen Kulhanek

6. Chase Bresee

7. Tyler Bragg

8.Hunter Flanagan

 

LIMITED MOD HEAT 3- RESULTS PENDING TECH

  1. Ray Schaalman

2. Garrett Gregory

3. Jeffrey Abbey

4. Chase Laven

5 . Trent Beaver

6. Dean Hollier

7. Mason Castaneda

8.Alvin Featherson

LIMITED HEAT 4- RESULTS PENDING TECH

1.Brian Rye

2.Allen Torres

3. Thomas Blackwell

4. Eric Cegielski

5 Eddy Ross

6. Daniel Preston

7. Cheryl Gray

8. Jared Maupin

LIMITED MOD HEAT 5- RESULTS PENDING TECH

1.Gregory Muirhead

2. Cody Beddoe

3. Shane Hebert

4. Jason Ingalls

5. Dean Abbey

6.Ryan Harris

7. Tracy Denby Jr

8. Bradley Haggard

LIMITED MOD HEAT NUMBER 6- RESULTS PENDING TECH

  1. Tracy Denby Jr

2. Lawrence Mikulencak

3. Brandon Martin

4. Dustin Butcher

5. Edward Oakes

6. David Lege

7. Joel Garcia

8. Shane Hoefling

FACTORY STOCK B MAIN NUMBER 1- RESULTS PENDING TECH-

  1. David Lege

2. Steve Grantz

3. Glynn Barber

4. Jamie Dear

5. Michael Downey

6. John Leita

FACTORY STOCK B MAIN NUMBER 2- RESULTS PENDING TECH

  1. Dalton Faulkner

2. Kyle Carter

3. Josh Ellender

4. Nathan Rachui

5. Eric Ramos

6. Zyler Bryant

 

LIMITED MODS- ROUND 2

LIMITED MOD HEAT 7-(Round 2- Heat 1)- RESULTS PENDING TECH

  1. Steven Whiteaker Jr

2. Chuck Perry

3. Marcus Mikulencak

4. Brandon Watson

5. Tanner Whitmire

6. Jim Blevins

7. Scott Shipley

8. David Schury

 LIMITED MOD HEAT 8- (Round 2/ Heat 2) RESULTS PENDING TECH

  1. Cody Leonard

2. JJ Jennings

3. Ray Allen Kulhanek

4. Hunter Flanagan

5. Kale Westover

6. Cody Smith

7. Tyler Bragg

8.Chase Bresee

LIMITED MOD HEAT  9- (Round 2/ Heat 3)- RESULTS PENDING TECH 

  1. Garrett Gregory

2. Trent Beaver

3. Jeffrey Abbey

4. Ray Schaalman

5. Chase Laven

6. Dean Hollier

7. Chad Fitzgerald

8. Alvin Featherson

LIMITED MOD HEAT 10- (Round 2/ Heat 4) RESULTS PENDING TECH

1. Eddy Ross

2. Thomas Blackwell

3. Allen Torres

4. Daniel Preston

5. Eric Cegielski

6. Brian Rye

7. Cheryl Gray

8. Jared Maupin

LIMITED MOD HEAT 11- (Round 2/ Heat 5) RESULTS PENDING TECH

  1. Shane Hebert

2. Tommy Grimes

3. Cody Beddoe

4. Jason Ingalls

5. Gregory Muirhead

6. Dean Abbey

7. Tracy Denby Sr

8.Bradley Haggard

LIMITED MOD HEAT 12- (Round 2 Heat 6)- RESULTS PENDING TECH

  1. David Lege

2. Dustin Butcher

3. Lawrence Mikulencak

4. Cory Williams

5. Edward Oakes

6. Tracy Denby Jr

7. Joel Garcia

8. Shane Hoefling

 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE - (Pending Tech)

  1. Tryton Temple
  2. Donald Cain Jr
  3. Josh Ellender
  4. Dalton Faulkner
  5. Dylan Elasko
  6. David Lege
  7. Eric Ramos
  8. Michael Downey
  9. Daniel Preston
  10. Jamie Dear
  11. Ryan Roberts
  12. Nathan Rachui
  13. Ben Mikulencak
  14. John Leita
  15. Steve Grantz
  16. Kyle Carter
  17. Bryan Cook
  18. GW Hessong
  19. Matthew Villareal
  20. Cody Leonard
  21. Gylnn Barber
  22. Tyler Bragg
  23. Steven Doty
  24. Zyler Bryant

LIMITED MOD DASH- (Sets Lineup for Saturday Feature) Top 8 Passing Points Tonight

Finish Order

1  Cody Leonard

2. Marcus Mikulencak

3. Lawrence Mikulencak

4. Shane Hebert

5. Garrett Gregory

6. Ray Schaalman

7. Chuck Perry

8 Jared Maupin (DQ)

 

South Texas Shootout A Main Lineup

Row 1 Cody Leonard   Marcus Mikulencak

Row 2 Lawrence Mikulencak  Shane Hebert

Row 3 Garrett Gregory   Ray Schaalman

Row 4 Chuck Perry  Cody Beddoe

 

ALL RESULTS ARE UNOFFICIAL PENDING TECH

 

 

 

 

KATIE DUGAS IS A FREELANCE WRITER COVERING THE IRACING COMMUNITY AS WELL AS THE BIGGEST RACES LIVE WITH RACE ON TEXAS

Be sure to follow all of the biggest news and write ups on Pit Pass By KT on Facebook and Right here on Race On Texas with Pit Pass!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

s2Member®